Clarification Text

EDVIDO has adopted as a leading principle to ensure the confidentiality of the information shared by the users visiting the website.

Clarification Text

EDVIDO adopted as a leading principle to ensure the confidentiality of the information shared by the users visiting the website. For this reason, this "Privacy Policy" has been created to inform you by explaining which information about you is processed by EDVIDO in which ways and for which purpose in accordance with the law, with which third parties this information is shared in accordance with the law and within the scope of your permission, and how it is protected by EDVIDO. . All services offered to you by EDVIDO through all kinds of channels will be briefly referred to as "Service". Your personal data will not be shared with any third party other than approved service providers.

KVKK PRIVACY POLICY CLARIFICATION TEXT

Your personal data collected by EDVIDO, in line with the following purposes, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, and in particular with "Explicit consent" in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 5, in accordance with subparagraph a of paragraph 2 “Explicitly stipulated in the laws”, pursuant to subparagraph b, “obligatory for the protection of the life or bodily integrity of the person or another person who is unable to express his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not given legal validity”, pursuant to subparagraph c, “directly related to the conclusion or performance of a contract” provided that it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract”, “It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligation” in accordance with clause d, “The data subject has been made public by himself” in accordance with paragraph d, “Establishment, exercise or use of a right” mandatory data processing sı”, clause f, “It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” and “Explicit consent” specified in the 2nd paragraph of Article 6 and “Special quality personal data” specified in the 3rd paragraph, the processing of those who are excluded from health and sexual life without obtaining explicit consent in cases stipulated by the laws, may be processed based on legal reasons.

In order to plan and carry out the activities necessary for recommending and promoting the products and services we offer to the relevant persons by customizing them according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the persons concerned; For the planning and/or execution of member/user satisfaction activities, For the planning and/or execution of market research activities for the sales and marketing of products and services, For the planning and/or execution of the marketing processes of the products and/or services, EDVIDO AND APPROVED SERVICE PROVIDERS for the planning and/or execution of the relevant processes in order to obtain the highest benefit from the products or services offered; Planning and/or execution of sales processes of products and/or services, planning and/or execution of after-sales support services activities, member/user planning and/or execution of relationship management processes, tracking and concluding member/user requests and/or complaints, following up on contract processes and/or legal requests; Planning and/or executing EDVIDO audit activities in order to ensure the legal, technical and commercial occupational safety of EDVIDO and the persons having a business relationship with it, planning and performing the necessary operational activities to ensure that EDVIDO activities are carried out in accordance with the requirements of the business and/or the relevant legislation, EDVIDO Ensuring the security of operations, ensuring that the data is accurate and up-to-date, Giving information to the authorized institutions based on the legislation; Planning, inspection and execution of information security processes, creation, management and control of information technology infrastructure, follow-up of finance and / or accounting works, follow-up of insurance works, follow-up of legal affairs, follow-up of tax affairs, analysis of effectiveness / efficiency and / or pertinence of business activities planning and fulfilling activities, planning and performing business activities, planning and performing corporate communication activities, planning and performing logistics and warehousing activities, planning and fulfilling production, supply and/or operation processes; Within the scope of planning and execution of commercial and/or business strategies of EDVIDO; It is processed within the scope of Order, Service Procurement, Advertising activities and performance evaluation activities of business partners, employees and/or suppliers.

SCOPE OF PRIVACY POLICY

As a part of the service provided, EDVIDO may obtain and transfer information about you, who receive service, within the scope of this Privacy Policy. Such information transfers are made in accordance with the conditions determined by third parties, existing contracts with third parties and current legislation in force. This Privacy Policy does not reflect the privacy practices of third parties to whom information is transferred, and EDVIDO is not responsible for their privacy policies or practices. This Privacy Policy includes applications beyond EDVIDO's control, information collected by third-party websites and platforms, information collected by third parties through links on the EDVIDO website, or titles, campaigns and campaigns on third-party websites sponsored and/or participated by EDVIDO. It does not cover other advertisements or promotions. EDVIDO is not responsible for the transactions made regarding the personal data collected, stored and used by third parties through their own websites.

THE DATA OBTAINED

Some of your personal data are processed by EDVIDO within the scope of the Services provided. This personal data may include: name-surname, nationality information, place of birth, date of birth, gender, photo, phone number, address, e-mail address, fax number, IP address, social media accounts, location information, product or service purchase We can access and process the information about your purchase, the pages you view on our site, the data identifying your mobile device if you visit our site with your mobile device, and any other information that you clearly and in writing you choose and approve to give to us, or that we can obtain from third parties with your explicit consent.

USE OF COOKIES

EDVIDO may obtain some of the above-mentioned personal data by using a technical communication file (Cookie). The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing status and preferences about a website. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the website and how long they stay, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from specially designed user pages for users. The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal data from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

UPDATES AND CHANGES OF INFORMATION

EDVIDO may change the content of this Privacy Policy at any time in order to keep its privacy and data protection principles up-to-date and in line with the relevant legislation. The changed Privacy Policy will be published on the EDVIDO website. You can always access the updated version of the Privacy Policy at EDVIDO. If you continue to use EDVIDO's services and/or applications after the change of this Privacy Policy, it is assumed that you accept the changes made. The provisions of the Privacy Policy that EDVIDO has made come into force on the date they are published on the website. You can help keep your contact information and preferences accurate, complete and up-to-date at https://www.edvido.com. In terms of other personal data we have; You can request that we correct inaccurate information or delete information that is not required to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes.